Tuesday, November 10, 2015

AP Rc.No. 375/ B/TE/ SCERT/2015 Dated: 7-11- 2015. Upper Primary schools – Conduct of 5-day State Level workshop for DRPs from 16-11-2015 to 20-11-2015

AP Rc.No. 375/ B/TE/ SCERT/2015 Dated: 7-11- 2015. Conduct of In-service Teacher Training Programme.  Upper Primary schools – Conduct of 5-day State Level workshop for DRPs from 16-11-2015 to 20-11-2015 at NATFM, Gachibowli, Hyderabad

Sub :- SCERT, AP, Hyderabad – Conduct of In-service
Teacher Training Programme
for the teachers of Upper Primary schools – Conduct of 5-day State Level workshop for DRPs from 16-11-2015 to 20-11-2015 at NATFM, Gachibowli, Hyderabad – Deputation of identified DRPs - Reg.

            All the District Educational Officers/Principals, DIETs and Project Officers of SSA in the State are informed that, it is decided to conduct a five day workshop for UP Level DRP Training at State Level from 16-11-2015 to 20-11-2015 at NATFM, Gachibowli,Hyderabad.

                  The list of Resource Persons is enclosed hereunder. Hence, they are requested to depute 16 identified District Level Resource Persons (8 for Science and 8 for Mathematics) for the above workshop from 16-11-2015 to 20-11-2015 at NATFM, Gachibowli, Hyderabad with instructions along with the Textbooks of Classes VI to VIII and report Sri K. Panduranga Swamy, Professor & Head, C&T Department of this office on 16-11-2015 by 10. 00 a.m. without fail.TA/DA and honorarium will be paid as per norms.
                                     

                                       Director                                                  SCERTAndhra Pradesh

To.

  • All the District Educational Officers in the State 

  • All the Project Officers, SSA, A.P.,
  • Hyderabad 

  • All the Principals of DIETs in the State.

  • Copy forwarded to Commissioner of School Education for information.


List of RPs for UP trainings:- 

Mathematics:


  1. 1.Sk B Nawaz ZPHS Kalugatta Kurnool
  2.  
  3. 2.G S Kantha Rao ZPHSJarajapupeta
  4. Vizianagaram

  5. 3.D Chandra Sekhar ZPHS Denkada
  6.  Vizianagaram

  7. 4.K Nagaraju ZPHS Manur Ananthapur

  8. 5.Sri Narayana Swamy Ananthapuram



Physical Science:-


  1. 1.M Amaranatha Reddy, SA UPS Loluru
  2.  Singanamala Ananthapur
  3.  
  4. 2.N Butchaiah Babu, SA ZPHS Nunna
  5.  Vijayawada 4R5 Krishna
  6.  
  7. 3.G Sujatha ZPHS Kalluru Ananthapur
  8.  
  9. 4.S Ramesh, SA, ZPHS Velagaleru G Kondur
  10. Krishna


Biological Science:-


  1. 1.Ch Vasanthi, SA, UPS Motumala Kothapatnam 4M5 Prakasam
  2.  
  3. 2.V .Srinivasulu, SA, UPS Thatipadu
  4. J .Bangla Kurnool
  5.  
  6. 3.S.V. Kameswararao, SA,UPS, Dorbhalapuram, , Hiramandalam(M) Srikakulam 9951062151

  7. 4.A. Vasundhara, SA, ZPHS, Tiruchanur, Chittoor 9849689775.
  8. Sri. Murali, ZPHS, Cheerala, Prakasam.

GET DOWNLOAD COMPLETE INFORMATION - CLICK HERE.


0 comments:

Post a Comment